Privacy Policy


  1. We only use your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy which is available on our Website at any time. Please take the time to read this, as it includes important terms which apply to you and how your information is handled.

  2. We may use location-based services in order to perform the Services as efficiently and quickly as possible. Information that we collect from you through the use of these location-based services shall be collected and stored in accordance with the terms of our Privacy Policy. You consent to our use of location-based services by accepting the terms in this Agreement.

  3. The Corporation collects and processes (manually and/or through automated means) personal information about customers in order to:
    • Process and/or confirm deposits, pick-up points, and drop off points for packages;
    • Provide and charge for the services you purchase;
    • Provide you with a better, more personalized level of service;
    • Fulfill contractual obligations to you;
    • Conduct market analysis, market research, customer satisfaction and quality assurance surveys;
    • Respond to requests for information and services;
    • Provide for the safety and security of packages;
    • Administer general record keeping; and
    • Meet legal and regulatory requirements.

  4. In specific cases the Company may be legally required to share customers’ information with public authorities. In such cases, the Company will take appropriate measures to ensure the confidentiality of customers’ information.

  5. Customers may contact the Company at its registered office or place of business for any concerns regarding the processing of their personal data. Personal information will be stored as long as necessary for legitimate business purposes, and for compliance with legal requirements.

  6. Customers shall be notified of any breach or possible breach of their personal information within seventy-two (72) hours of knowledge of the breach.

  7. Customers are entitled to the following rights under the Data Privacy Act
    • Process and/or confirm deposits, pick-up points, and drop off points for packages;
    • Provide and charge for the services you purchase;
    • Provide you with a better, more personalized level of service;
    • Fulfill contractual obligations to you;
    • Conduct market analysis, market research, customer satisfaction and quality assurance surveys;
    • Respond to requests for information and services;
    • Provide for the safety and security of packages;
    • Administer general record keeping; and


Kahon.ph | The Space Makers


Why Kahon?

Security of items

Secure facility - monitored

24/7, located in a flood-free

area and meets all fire-code

Regulations ensuring all items

are safe.

Temperature and
Humidity Control

Our facility is temperature

controlled to make sure your

items are safe from heat and

humity

Deliver and Retrieve
on-Demand

We're open everyday to

accomodate your needs

Manage Items Online

Manage your items from your

own personal dashboard. It's

your virtual access to your

stuff so you know exactly

where everything is!

No Long Terms Bonds

Simply choose your plans

according to how long you

need extra space. But

hey, it's cheaper if your stick

with us longer!

Convenient

Saves you time and money

because you never have to

leave your home. Storing and

retrieving your items is as

easy as a click of a button